Calendar

2023

Mar

2

Morris

Meise (BE)


Venue

't Schooltje van Oppem, Processieweg 4

Date

Thursday, March 2, 2023 - 11:00

Organiser

Koenraad Hofman himself.

Mar

5

Morris

Brugge (BE)


Venue

Theodorus Jacobus Ryken Auditorium, Mariastraat 7

Date

Sunday, March 5, 2023 - 16:00

Organiser

Bibliotheek Brugge (Jeugdboekenfeest)
Tickets

Mar

11

Morris

Antwerpen (BE)


Venue

TriArte, Arenbergstraat 10

Date

Saturday, March 11, 2023 - 11:00

Organiser

TriArte
Tickets

Mar

12

Morris

Turnhout (BE)


Venue

CC de Warande, Warandestraat 42

Date

Sunday, March 12, 2023 - 14:00

Organiser

CC de Warande
Tickets

Mar

12

Morris

Turnhout (BE)


Venue

CC de Warande, Warandestraat 42

Date

Sunday, March 12, 2023 - 16:00

Organiser

CC de Warande
Tickets

Mar

19

Metamorfosi

Mol (BE)


Venue

Schouwburg Rex, Smallestraat 2

Date

Sunday, March 19, 2023 - 11:00

Organiser

CC Mol
Tickets

Programme

Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Concerto Armonico n° 2 in Bes
Domenico Gallo, Trio sonata 1 in G
Domenico Gallo, Trio Sonata n° 2 in Bes
Igor Stravinsky, Pulcinella suite
Johann Sebastian Bach, Partita n°3 in E
Antonio Vivaldi, Concerto in g RV316a
Ottorino Respighi, Ancient Lute Airs & Dances Suite n°3

Apr

29

Splendid isolation

Gent (BE)


with Ian Bostridge

Venue

de Bijloke, Jozef Kluyskensstraat

Date

Saturday, April 29, 2023 - 20:00

Organiser

de Bijloke
Tickets

Programme

Gustav Holst, Seven Scottish Airs
Jonathan Dove, The end
Peter Warlock, The Curlew
Felix White, The Nymph's Complaint for the Death of her Fawn
Ralph Vaughan-Williams, On Wenlock Edge

May

4

Metamorfosi

Oostende (BE)


Venue

De Grote Post (zaal Kleine Post), Hendrik Serruyslaan 18a

Date

Thursday, May 4, 2023 - 20:30

Organiser

De Grote Post
Tickets

Programme

Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Concerto Armonico n° 2 in Bes
Domenico Gallo, Trio sonata 1 in G
Domenico Gallo, Trio Sonata n° 2 in Bes
Igor Stravinsky, Pulcinella suite
Johann Sebastian Bach, Partita n°3 in E
Eugene Ysaÿe, Violin sonata n°2
Antonio Vivaldi, Concerto in g RV316a
Ottorino Respighi, Ancient Lute Airs & Dances Suite n°3

May

5

Metamorfosi

Herentals (BE)


Venue

Sint-Catharinakerk, Begijnhof , Begijnenstraat 19

Date

Friday, May 5, 2023 - 20:00

Organiser

CC 't Schaliken
Tickets

Programme

Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Concerto Armonico n° 2 in Bes
Domenico Gallo, Trio sonata 1 in G
Domenico Gallo, Trio Sonata n° 2 in Bes
Igor Stravinsky, Pulcinella suite
Johann Sebastian Bach, Partita n°3 in E
Eugene Ysaÿe, Violin sonata n°2
Antonio Vivaldi, Concerto in g RV316a
Ottorino Respighi, Ancient Lute Airs & Dances Suite n°3

Jul

2

Morris

Wielsbeke (BE)


Venue

André Demedtshuis, Sint-Bavostraat 19

Date

Sunday, July 2, 2023 - 17:00

Organiser

Jul

9

American summer & spring

Marche-en-Famenne (BE)


Venue

kerk,

Date

Sunday, July 9, 2023 - 20:00

Organiser

Programme

Samuel Barber, Summer Music
Gian Carlo Menotti, Trio
Aaron Copland, Appalachian Spring

Jul

10

The American Album

Brussel (BE)


Venue

Flagey Studio 4, Heilig Kruisplein

Date

Monday, July 10, 2023 - 00:00

Organiser

Oxalys VZW

Programme

Aaron Copland, Appalachian Spring
Wynston Marsalis, Meeelaan

Aug

4

Utopia

Stavelot (BE)


Venue

Abbaye de Stavelot, Cour de l\'Abbaye 1

Date

Friday, August 4, 2023 - 00:00

Organiser

Programme

Edvard Grieg, Two Nordic Melodies
Gabriel Pierné, Voyage au pays du tendre
Henri Duparc, L\'Invitation au Voyage
Henri Duparc, Le Manoir de Rosemonde
Henri Duparc, Phidylé
J. Cras, La flûte de Pan
Jean Sibelius, En saga

Aug

5

Utopia

Stavelot (BE)


Venue

Abbaye de Stavelot, Cour de l\'Abbaye 1

Date

Saturday, August 5, 2023 - 00:00

Organiser

Programme

Edvard Grieg, Two Nordic Melodies
Gabriel Pierné, Voyage au pays du tendre
Henri Duparc, L\'Invitation au Voyage
Henri Duparc, Le Manoir de Rosemonde
Henri Duparc, Phidylé
J. Cras, La flûte de Pan
Jean Sibelius, En saga

Aug

24

The Curlew

Hamburg (DE)


with Ian Bostridge

Venue

Elbphilharmonie (Kleiner Saal), Platz d. Deutschen Einheit 4,

Date

Thursday, August 24, 2023 - 19:30

Organiser

SHMF
Tickets

Programme

Gustav Holst, Seven Scottish Airs
Jonathan Dove, The end
Peter Warlock, The Curlew
Felix White, The Nymph's Complaint for the Death of her Fawn
Ralph Vaughan-Williams, On Wenlock Edge

Aug

25

The Curlew

Kiel (DE)


with Ian Bostridge

Venue

Sankt Petrus Kirche, Adalbertstraße 10,

Date

Friday, August 25, 2023 - 19:30

Organiser

Tickets

Programme

Gustav Holst, Seven Scottish Airs
Jonathan Dove, The end
Peter Warlock, The Curlew
Felix White, The Nymph's Complaint for the Death of her Fawn
Ralph Vaughan-Williams, On Wenlock Edge

Nov

19

Morris

Scherpenheuvel-Zichem (BE)


Venue

Den Egger, August Nihoulstraat 74

Date

Sunday, November 19, 2023 - 14:00

Organiser

CC Den Egger

2024

Feb

2

Metamorfosi

Blankenberge (BE)


Venue

ntb,

Date

Friday, February 2, 2024 - 00:00

Organiser

Programme

Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Concerto Armonico n° 2 in Bes
Domenico Gallo, Trio sonata 1 in G
Domenico Gallo, Trio Sonata n° 2 in Bes
Igor Stravinsky, Pulcinella suite
Johann Sebastian Bach, Partita n°3 in E
Eugene Ysaÿe, Violin sonata n°2
Antonio Vivaldi, Concerto in g RV316a
Ottorino Respighi, Ancient Lute Airs & Dances Suite n°3

Feb

11

Metamorfosi

Hoboken (BE)


Venue

Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Geboortekerk, Kioskplaats 88

Date

Sunday, February 11, 2024 - 11:30

Organiser

Programme

Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer, Concerto Armonico n° 2 in Bes
Domenico Gallo, Trio sonata 1 in G
Domenico Gallo, Trio Sonata n° 2 in Bes
Igor Stravinsky, Pulcinella suite
Johann Sebastian Bach, Partita n°3 in E
Eugene Ysaÿe, Violin sonata n°2
Antonio Vivaldi, Concerto in g RV316a
Ottorino Respighi, Ancient Lute Airs & Dances Suite n°3